CLASS XII (2015-2016)

  • No. of Students Appeared : 212
  • 100% Result
  • 90 % & Above : 107
  • Distinction : 205
  • 3rd Division : Nil
  • Compartment : Nil
  • Failures : Nil
AISSE CLASS XII TOPPERS (2015-2016)
S.NO. NAME STREAM PERCENTAGE
1. ABHIMANYU BHARADE SCIENCE 97.80
2. SAPTARSHI BASAK HUMANITIES 96.4
3. RACHIT SEHGAL COMMERCE 95.8
4. ARHANT BATRA COMMERCE 95.8
5. RIBHAV GUPTA COMMERCE 95.8
AISSE CLASS XII - STREAM TOPPERS (2015-2016)
S.NO. NAME STREAM PERCENTAGE
1. ABHIMANYU BHARADE SCIENCE WITH COMP-SC 97.80
2. KRITI GUPTA, UTKARSH GOEL SCIENCE WITH ECO 94.8
3. KARTIK SHARMA SCIENCE WITH EG 95.5
4. RHEA RATAN SCIENCE WITH BIO+MATHS 97
5. ABHINAV TALWAR SCIENCE WITH BIO+PSYCHO 96.6
6. RACHIT SEHGAL, ARHANT BATRA,RIBHAV GUPTA COMMERCE WITH MATHS 95.8
7. YASHASA SABHARWAL COMMERCE WITH IP 89.6
8. DEVANSHI KAPOOR, NISHTHA GUPTA COMMERCE WITH PSYCHO 95
9. DEVANSH WADHWA COMMERCE WITH PHYSICAL EDUCATION 94.4
10. PRERNA VERMA HUMANITIES WITH IP 90.4
11. SAPTARSHI BASAK HUMANITIES WITH MATHS 96.4
12. NIHARIKA RAWAT HUMANITIES WITH HISTORY 95.4
13. WAMIKA MADAN HUMANITIES WITH PHYSICA EDU, 93
AISSE CLASS XII - SUBJECT WISE PERFORMANCE (2015-2016)
S.NO. SUBJECT HIGHEST MARKS NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED SUBJECT AVERAGE
1. ENGLISH 99 212 92.2
2. MATHS 95 128 79.9
3. PHYSICS 99 86 90.5
4. CHEMISTRY 100 86 90.8
5. BIOLOGY 97 22 89.4
6. COMPUTER SCIENCE 100 37 90.8
7. ENGG. DRAWING 98 11 93.8
8. BUSINESS STUDIES 97 96 88.2
9. ACCOUNTANCY 96 96 82.2
10. ECONOMICS 99 141 83.6
11. INFORMATICS PRACTICES 96 24 86.3
12. PSYCHOLOGY 100 56 86.1
13. PHYSICAL EDUCATION 97 86 80.1
14. POLITICAL SCIENCE 98 30 89
15. HISTORY 99 21 88.9
AISSE CLASS XII - SUBJECT HIGHEST - ACHIEVERS (2015-2016)
S.NO. SUBJECT NAME MARKS
1. ENGLISH Kriti Gupta 99
2. MATHS Saptarshi Basak,Sanshu Mahalwal,Kirti Nagpal,Rohan Taneja,Rohan Wadhawan,Palash Gupta,Naman Gupta,Osaid Rehman Nasir,Mohak Rastogi,Gaurav Garg,Hanit Banga,Aditi Jha,Rishi Maheshwari,Rhea Ratan,Abhimanyu Singh Chaudhary, 95
3. MATHS Abhimanyu Bharade,Phalguni Khanijo,Kartik Sharma,Utkarsh Goel,Akash Goel,Aayush Dalmia,Arhant Batra,Ribhav Gupta,Simran Kaur Madan,Rachit Sehgal,Shriya Girotra,Mayank Mahalwal,Sreyan Chatterjee,Sumit Sarin,Vaibhav Goel,Tanmay Arora 95
4. PHYSICS Palash Gupta 99
5. CHEMISTRY Rohan Wadhawan 100
6. BIOLOGY Rhea Ratan,Ayushi Chitlangia 97
7. ENGG. DRAW Vansh Kumar Singh 98
8. BUSINESS STUDIES Madhav Mundra 97
9. ACCOUNTANCY Ribhav Gupta 96
10. HISTORY Niharika Rawat 99
11. ECONOMICS RACHIT SEHGAL 99
12. INFORMATICS PRACTICES Vir Ohri 96
13. COMPUTER SC. Hanit Banga,Mohak Rastogi 100
14. PSYCHOLOGY Niharika Rawat 100
15. PHY EDU. Kashish Jain,Hunisha Bhatia 97
16. POL. SCIENCE Saptarshi Basak 98