Birla Vidya Niketan

House System


Annapurna House

S.No. Name Of The Student Class & Sec Designation
1 Ananya Jha XI-D Captain
2 Ayush Monga XI-D Vice Captain
3 Arjun Vashist XI-D Sports Captain
4 Tripti Papneja XI-G Prefects
5 Lavanya Gupta XI-D Prefects
6 Keshav XI-D Prefects
7 Khushi Kesari X-E Prefects
8 Aayush Anand X-B Prefects
9 Simran Arora VIII-E Prefects

Aravali House

S.No. Name Of The Student Class & Sec Designation
1 Antara Moghe XI-B Captain
2 Setu Gupta XI-C Vice Captain
3 Sports Captain XI-F Namisha Sharma
4 Kishnoor XI-B Prefects
5 Shivang Gupta XI-C Prefects
6 Khyati Arora XI-D Prefects
7 Sanchita Maurya X-D Prefects
8 Aryan Sharma X-F Prefects
9 Tassavvurr VIII-D Prefects

Dhaulagiri House

S.No. Name Of The Student Class & Sec Designation
1 Jayshree Poddar XI-C Captain
2 Shivam Gupta XI-C Vice Captain
3 Aarushi Rawat XI-C Sports Captain
4 Megha Thakur XI-C Prefects
5 Souparna Dutta XI-C Prefects
6 Sanjana Aswani XI-B Prefects
7 Suhana Bedi X-B Prefects
8 Astika Anand X-G Prefects
9 Harshal Jain VIII-C Prefects

Kailash House

S.No. Name Of The Student Class & Sec Designation
1 Manvi Bhatia XI-A Captain
2 Vedika Arora XI-A Vice Captain
3 Sarthak Gupta XI-C Sports Captain
4 Rahul Kukreja XI-C Prefects
5 Saksham Gupta XI-B Prefects
6 Supreet Kaur XI-G Prefects
7 Tushar Kaul X-E Prefects
8 Tushar Chandna X-H Prefects
9 Muskaan Buraria VIII-B Prefects

Nilgiri House

S.No. Name Of The Student Class & Sec Designation
1 Shruti Saxena XI-E Captain
2 Mridula XI-B Vice Captain
3 Sports Captain XI-C G.Pradyumn
4 Sanjana XI-B Prefects
5 Upasana XI-A Prefects
6 Chavi Jain XI-D Prefects
7 Manan Sethi X-D Prefects
8 Gokul Pareek X-B Prefects
9 Anisha Gupta VIII-C Prefects

Vindhya House

S.No. Name Of The Student Class & Sec Designation
1 Yogesh Narang XI-C Captain
2 Vice Captain XI-B Aditi Gupta
3 Ayati Mitra XI-C Sports Captain
4 Mayank Singh XI-C Prefects
5 Lavanya Batra XI-A Prefects
6 Dishti XI-B Sharma
7 Shivam Aggarwal X-A Prefects
8 Titika Chitlangya X-G Prefects
9 G.Keerti VIII-C Prefects