Faculty - Junior Section

An efficient, dedicated, qualified and highly motivated team of teachers in Junior School are the guiding force behind the stupendous success of the school : The team includes:-

Junior School Teaching Staff : Session 2017-18
Class/Sec Teacher’s Name
Nursery-KG Supervisor Ms. Sumeet Arneja
Nursery Coordinator Ms. Shikha Mathur
Nur-A Ms. Sumeet Arneja
Nur-B Ms. Shikha Mathur
Nur-C Ms. Meenakshi Khanna
Nur-D Ms. Parul Gupta
Nur-E Ms. Mahima Dhawan
Nur-F Ms. Deepa Arora
KG Coordinator Ms. Shashi Singh
KG-A Ms. Shashi Singh
KG-B Ms. Vichitra Angira
KG-C Ms. Shivani Chawla
KG-D Ms. Deepa N.
KG-E Ms. Bhawna Daswani
KG-F Ms. Kalpana Bisaria
KG-G Ms. Aruna Suri
I & II Supervisor Ms. Debjani Das Gupta
Class I-Coordinator Ms. Snigdha Dutta
I A Ms. Snigdha Dutta
I B Ms. Shubhra Sarkar
I C Ms. Tara Chaudhary
I D Ms. Pragya Setia
I E Ms. Shiffali Kumar
IF Ms. Priya Mehan
I G Ms. Gayatri Dudeja
Class II-Coordinator Ms. Nupur Kharbanda
II A Ms. Nupur Kharbanda
II B Ms. Shweta Pardasani
II C Ms. Sunita Madan
II D Ms. Jyoti Thakur
II E Ms. Debjani Das Gupta
II F Ms. Shakti Narayan
II G Ms. Saloni Sheikh
III,IV & V Supervisor Ms. Monisha Bhowmik
Class III-Coordinator Ms. Misha Arora
3A Ms. Steffi Samuel
3B Ms. Abha Mishra
3C Ms. Rinila Diwan
3D Ms. Archana Tanwar
3E Ms. Sweta Sachdev
3F Ms. Mridula Chopra
3G Ms. Misha Arora
Class IV-Coordinator Ms. KANCHAN
4A Ms. Kanika Joshi
4B Ms. Deepika Sanger
4C Ms. Anuradha Khanna
4D Ms. Meenakshi Singh
4E Ms. Kanchan
4F Ms. Seema Dixit
4G Ms. Richa Nagpal
Class V-Coordinator Ms. Geetika Kukreja
5A Ms. Nautanpreet Bhogal
5B Ms. Geetika Kukreja
5C Ms. Swagata Mukherjee
5D Ms. Shabnam Sharma
5E Ms. Alka Singh
5F Ms. Anindita Ray
Examination Incharge Ms. Nautanpreet Bhogal
Chief House Coordinator Ms. Shabnam Sharma
Non Class Teacher Ms. Gurmeen Bawa
Activity Teachers Teacher‘s Name
Library Ms. Archana Sekhar
Yoga Ms. Vinita Tiwari
Dance Ms. TulikaLal
Dance Mr. Ramachandran Nair
Music Mr. Nirmal Pandey
Music Ms. Manisha Aich
Art Ms. Kaveri Raj
Art Ms. Kanika S. Trivedi
Physical Education Mr. Manoj Kumar
Physical Education Ms. Reshma Basist
Computer Ms. Shalu Gupta
Computer Ms. Arvinder Kaur
Computer Ms. S.Saraswathi
Counsellor Ms. Reeti Jain
Spl. Educator Ms. Akshi Arora
Co-Teacher Ms. Bharti Rajpal
Co-Teacher Ms. Aastha Bhatnagar
Co-Teacher Ms. Kalpana Sootha
Co-Teacher Ms. Ashima Gogna
Co-Teacher Ms. Meenakshi Beri
Co-Teacher Ms. Pooja Chawla
Co-Teacher Ms. Vidhi Raina
Co-Teacher Ms. Sonia Choudhary
Co-Teacher Ms. Gunjan Bansal
Co-Teacher Ms. Monika Madan
Co-Teacher Ms. Smita Sharma
Co-Teacher Ms. Ravisha Sharma