Birla Vidya Niketan

Faculty


S.No. Name Designation S.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Vinita Kaul PGT-Chemistry 2 Mrs. Aloka Bose PGT-Biology
3 Mrs. Seema Das Garg PGT-English 4 Mrs. Pragya Nopany PGT-Physics
5 Mrs. Vandana Bahl PGT-Economics 6 Mrs. Sabrina Walia PGT-Economics
7 Mrs. Deepti Srivastava PGT-Chemistry 8 Mrs. Deepika Pareek PGT-Computer Science
9 Mrs. Seema Duggal PGT-Accounts 10 Mrs. Bharti Arora PGT-Maths
11 Mrs. Bharati Puri PGT-English 12 Mrs. Amrita Singh PGT-Psychology
13 Ms. Priyanka Chauhan PGT-Maths 14 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Choudhary PGT-Maths
15 Mrs. Preeti Chakravarty PGT-Business Studies 16 Mrs. Surender Pal PGT-Economics
17 Mr. Ashish Bhattacharya PGT-Physics 18 Mrs. Mamta Sahni PGT-Business Studies
19 Mrs. Mohini Goel PGT-Business Studies 20 Ms. Nandini Baweja PGT-Pol. Science
21 Ms. Fay Bellew PGT-English 22 Mrs. Seem Dutt PGT-English
23 Mrs. Renu Gaur TGT-Hindi 24 Mrs. Karuna Shukla TGT-Hindi
25 Mr. Sushanto Guha TGT-Clay Modelling 26 Mr. B.N. Jha Yogabharti TGT-Yoga
27 Mrs. Megha Anand TGT-English 28 Mr. Prashanto Chakravorty TGT-Music
29 Mr. Pulak Mukhopadhyay TGT-Art 30 Mrs. Sumana Ganguly TGT-English
31 Mrs. Mona Chopra TGT-Computer 32 Mrs. Divya Mirchandani TGT-Social Studies
33 Mr. B. Srinivas TGT-Physical Education 34 Mrs. Gayatri Kapoor TGT-Social Studies
35 Mrs. Kuhu Guha TGT-English 36 Mrs. Deepali Khulbe TGT-English
37 Mrs. Disha Bansal TGT-Maths 38 Dr. K.K. Thakur TGT-Hindi
39 Dr. P. K. Thakur TGT-Sanskrit 40 Mrs. Shilpi Gupta TGT-Maths
41 Mrs. Monica Bhanjana TGT-Maths 42 Mrs. Piya Narang TGT-Social Studies
43 Mr. Alok Kumar TGT-Physical Education 44 Mrs. Payal Malhotra Librarian
45 Mrs. Smriti Pal TGT-French 46 Mrs. Vijeta Bhatia TGT-Computer
47 Mrs. Saleeja Naskar PGT-Science 48 Mrs. Mona Malik TGT-Maths
49 Mrs. Sanyukta Bhattacharya TGT-Science 50 Ms. Munmun Sharma TGT-Social Studies
51 Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur TGT-Science 52 Ms. Shilpi Bhaskar TGT-English
53 Deepti Gupta TGT-Maths 54 Mrs. Suman Avinash Rawat TGT-Physical Education
55 Mrs. Shweta Sharma TGT-Science 56 Mrs. Poonam TGT-Social Studies
57 Mrs. Shweta Sushmita TGT-English 58 Mrs. Pragya Joseph TGT-English
59 Mrs. Trishla Jain TGT-English 60 Mrs. Meenakshi Rana TGT-Maths
61 Mrs. Sampriti Mahanta TGT-Dance 62 Mrs. Rupam Jha TGT- Social Studies
63 Mrs. Swati Pathak TGT-Hindi 64 Mrs. Jyoti Sharma TGT-French
65 Ms. Pooja Wadhawa TGT-Home Science 66 Ms. Deepa Sharma TGT- Maths
67 Shipra Malhotra TGT-English 68 Mridusmita Hazarika Social Studies
69 Kirti Bhardwaj TGT-Science 70 Mridual Nath TGT-Music
71 Rajni Hasija TGT-Social Studies 72 Dipika Bagchi TGT-Maths
73 Pooja Singh TGT- Social Studies 74 Ms. Isha Rani TGT-English
75 Ms. Meenakshi Sharma TGT-Hindi 76 Ms. Zeeta Lawrence TGT-English
77 Ms. Hemlata Pandey TGT-Gen. Science 78 Remya R Nair TGT-Gen. Science
79 Mrs. Vidya Bakshi TGT-Computer 80 Dr. Meghna Vig TGT- Social Studies
81 Ms. Tripti Misra TGT-Math 82 Kumari Swati TGT - General Science
83 Ms. Suchita Sajwan TGT - General Science 84 Ms. Pratibha Balodhi TGT - General Science
85 Ms. Nikita Sharma TGT-Social Studies 86 Ms. Sumana Sarkar TGT - Social Studies
87 Mr. Saroj Kumar Mohanty TGT -Music 88 Ms. Khojika Kakkar TGT-Math
89 Mr. Sumer Singh Chauhan TGT-SST 90 Mr. Avinash Singh Engineering Graphics-Part Time
91 Ms. Pushpa Bharti Special Educator 92 Ms. Astha Sharma Counsellor & PGT (Psychology) Part Time
93 Ms. Preeti TGT-Hindi 94 Ms. Kritika Sood TGT-Hindi